Market cap —24h volume —BTC —Fear index —
MasterInvestInvestments & Earnings
Ad
Project in the HYIP digest

Custosdeposit.com

☆ Sign in to watchProject is dead
Payout status
Scam
17 monitors
Lifetime
lasted 131 days
started 02 Apr, 2018 · listed since 14 Sep, 2018
Risk score
98
Critical risk
out of 100 — computed from this record
Entry terms
$30
minimum deposit · Manual

This project is flagged as SCAM — payouts have stopped. Do not invest under any circumstances.

Invest project Custosdeposit.com
The screenshot is taken by our robot and may lag behind the live site.

Why this is risky

  • The project was flagged as a scam on 11.08.2018. Money deposited now will almost certainly not come back.
  • Monitors already report missed or delayed payouts: "not paying" — 5, "problems" — 10.
  • The best plan promises 700% net per day — about 255 500% a year. No real business earns that: payouts come from new depositors' money.
  • Statuses come from third-party monitors. We make no test deposits, and monitors themselves earn referral commissions from projects — their "paying" is no guarantee.

Project at a glance

Monitors tracking17
Min. deposit30 USD
Affiliate program5%
Scam since11 Aug, 2018
Payment systems

Investment plans

"Per day" is the net daily yield after the deposit is returned; anything above 1% a day is beyond any real business. Click a row to load the plan into the calculator.

PlanRateTermAccruedNetPer dayFrom $100VerdictInsurance / RCB
300% after ( 1 day )plan closed300%after 1 d300%+200%200%$300unrealisticevery dayno insuranceno RCB
1500% after ( 2 days )plan closed1 500%after 2 d1 500%+1 400%700%$1 500unrealisticevery dayno insuranceno RCB

The maximum advertised yield is 700% net per day. For comparison: a bank deposit is ≈ 0.03%/day. A net yield above 1% per day is mathematically unsustainable long-term and typical of Ponzi schemes.

Yield calculator

It computes what the project promises, not what it will pay. The chart shows when the deposit returns — if the project lives that long.

Everything is computed in your browser, nothing is sent anywhere.

Cash-back curve

#DateAccruedNet vs deposit

Status history on monitors

Entries: 14, latest — 17.08.2018. Monitors set the status from their own test deposit; the monitor name is shown in full after sign-in.

  1. h***.**tchanged the status toNot paying
  2. p***.**mchanged the status toNot paying
  3. h***.**mchanged the status toNot paying
  4. i***.**mchanged the status toRemoved from monitoring
  5. h***.**mchanged the status toWaiting
  6. f***.**uchanged the status toNot paying
  7. h***.**mchanged the status toNot paying
  8. f***.**uchanged the status toProblems
  9. h***.**mchanged the status toProblems
  10. t***.**mchanged the status toRemoved from monitoring
  11. h***.**tlisted the project asPaying
  12. t***.**mlisted the project asWaiting
  13. h***.**mlisted the project asPaying
  14. p***.**mlisted the project asPaying

Archive: deposits and payouts through our blog

This is an ARCHIVE: monthly totals for 04.2018 — 08.2018. Tracking of deposits and payouts through the blog has stopped, no new data appears.

archive
Deposited via us
$180
Paid out to investors
$62
Returned of deposited
34.4%
below 100% means depositors lost the difference

Investor analysis

Computed automatically from this record — monitor votes, age, project traits and plan realism. This is neither a guarantee nor advice.

Safety and transparency

SSL certificateno data
Extended SSL (GreenBar)no data
DDoS protectionno
Scriptlicensed
Registered companyno
24/7 supportno
Insuranceno
Min. deposit$30
Project age3125 days
Monitors17

Compared with our database

Average HYIP lifespan before scam (our base)52 days
This project's age3125 days (6010% of the average lifespan)
Scam share of projects on the same script100% (419 projects)
Currently alive in our digest367 / 3625 (10%)

Deposits via our blog (archive)

Deposits via us$180
Paid to investors$62
Investors3
Return on invested34.4%
How the risk score is computed

The 0–100 index is built from objective data: monitor votes on payouts, project age, SSL and GreenBar, DDoS protection, script type and licence, company registration, insurance and how realistic the promised yield is. The higher the daily rate and the more "not paying" signals, the higher the score. Any HYIP can stop paying on any day.

Project information

Payout statusScam
Risk score98/100 · Critical risk
Lifetimelasted 131 days
Project start02 Apr, 2018
Added to catalogue14 Sep, 2018
Data updated25 Sep, 2018
Scam reported11 Aug, 2018
Payment systemsPerfectMoneyPayeer
Min. deposit30 USD
Referral5%

How the votes split

17
Paying0
Waiting2
Problems10
Not paying5
Not tracked0
Removed from monitoring0

One monitor is one vote for its last verified withdrawal. Monitors earn referral commissions from the projects, so their "paying" is no guarantee.

Monitor informers

Where it is mentioned

Monitors

Sign in, to see the list of monitors

Forums

Sign in, to see the list of forums

RegistrareNom, Inc.
HostingCloudflare
Server countryUSA
IP64.233.167.99
Name serverstricia.ns.cloudflare.com (173.245.58.232)
west.ns.cloudflare.com (173.245.59.247)
SSLno data
ScriptGoldCoders(licensed)

Projects with the same status

The newest catalogue entries from the same group — for comparison, not for picking.

Project informer

The status image is updated on our side: put it on your site and it will show the project's current state.

Invest project Custosdeposit.com

What is known about Custosdeposit.com

HYIP Custosdeposit.com is listed on our blog as part of the digest. This means that HYIP Custosdeposit.com has not been tested or evaluated by us, we have no test deposit in this HYIP and we do not receive payouts from HYIP Custosdeposit.com, and accordingly we do not monitor the solvency of this HYIP project; all the information presented about this HYIP project is available solely on the basis of data from third-party HYIP monitoring services.

HYIP Custosdeposit.com is hosted on the domain custosdeposit.com. The HYIP's domain is registered with the domain registrar eNom, Inc.. 0.19% of HYIPs in our database register their domain with this registrar. HYIP Custosdeposit.com is hosted at Cloudflare. 2.51% of HYIPs in our database host their projects with this hosting provider. The server of the hosting provider Cloudflare, on which the HYIP project Custosdeposit.com is hosted, is geographically located in USA. The IP address of HYIP custosdeposit.com on the server is 64.233.167.99. To bind the domain of HYIP Custosdeposit.com to the hosting, NS name servers are used - tricia.ns.cloudflare.com (173.245.58.232), west.ns.cloudflare.com (173.245.59.247).

HYIP Custosdeposit.com started on 02 Apr, 2018 (>999 days ago). The project Custosdeposit.com was added to our HYIP digest on 14 Sep, 2018 (>999 days ago). The information about the HYIP presented on our blog is current as of 25 Sep, 2018, that is, the last update of the HYIP data was >999 days ago. According to external HYIP monitoring services, we know that investing in HYIP Custosdeposit.com is dangerous, since there are already reports of the SCAM of Custosdeposit.com. The first report of the project's scam appeared online >999 days ago 11 Aug, 2018. At the time of the scam the project had been running for 131 days. To make a deposit in the HYIP, investors can use such payment systems as PerfectMoneyPayeer. The minimum deposit amount in the HYIP is 30 USD. HYIP Custosdeposit.com has an affiliate program 5%. The investment project Custosdeposit.com is powered by the script GoldCoders and has an official license for this copy of the script.

Ad